Privacy Policy for Cornstatus

Welcome to Cornstatus.com. Cornstatus is sharing the small videos for status download. Nowadays, it is trending the small videos and people finding status videos on the internet, but trouble to find status video downloading. Now, this website providing status videos for sharing on social media like Whatsapp, Instagram, Facebook, Twitter, and many more. So here, we are providing that freely and easily to download status videos.

On this website, all the contents/videos it’s just for sharing, not for any other purpose. All the contents/videos are collected from different-different social media. No claim for copyrights on us for contents/videos. If you have any problems/issues regarding that contents/videos, then please contact us via email or filling the contact us form. We’ll proceed with it within a few days and we also inform you after proceed.

As you are checking here to find something legal lines, let’s clear some things.

This website has good and nice status videos for you. We don’t own any kind of copyright on any videos/media served on this website. All the data is collected from the internet, and those data openly available on like youtube and other similar sources.

If you think you are holding the copyright and want to take down any videos, you can contact us via email or filling the contact us form, and then we’ll proceed with your request within few working days. Please appeal with some legal forms that help you to prove that you are the original content owner.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us through email at [email protected]

At cornstatus, accessible from https://cornstatus.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by cornstatus and how we use it.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Like many other Web sites, https://cornstatus.com makes use of log files. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and a number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

Cookies and Web Beacons

https://cornstatus.com does use cookies to store information about visitors preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the user access or visit, customize Web page content based on visitors browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on https://cornstatus.com. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to users based on their visit to https://cornstatus.com and other sites on the internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy at the following URL – https://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

 Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

  • Google Adsense

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of cornstatus.com.

These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to the advertisements and links that appear on https://cornstatus.com send directly to your browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. Other technologies (such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons) may also be used by the third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see.

https://cornstatus.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers

Third Party Privacy Policies

You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how to opt-out of certain practices. https://cornstatus.com privacy policy does not apply to, and we can’t control the activities of, such other advertisers or web sites.

If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browser’s respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

https://cornstatus.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to minor, https://cornstatus.com may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and Cornstatus’s sole discretion.

https://cornstatus.com encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy.

You continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Contact Us

If you have any queries related to the privacy policy or usage or capture of information feel free to contact us by Email or Contact us form.

Email – [email protected]